4 JESSICA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 JESSICA DR
Mblu
72/ 23/ / /
Acct#
Owner
ROBERTS MARY ELLEN
Total Market Value
$559,900
PID
100025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,400$123,500$559,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS MARY ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address4 JESSICA DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21321/0207
Sale Date04/29/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS MARY ELLEN$190,000 21321/02070004/29/1999
MILES JEAN H$100 20272/03841A08/06/1998
ZANADU INC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $499,628
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FEPPorch, Enclosed 272 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 15 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   4,193 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL5POOL-ABOVE OVAL  390.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$117,700$532,600
2024$385,700$109,000$494,700
2023$339,000$76,500$415,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps