231 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
85/ 72/ / /
Acct#
85_72
Owner
231 WEST MAIN STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$650,618
PID
100027
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,000$348,618$650,618

Owner of Record
Owner231 WEST MAIN STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 WARREN RD
BOURNE, MA 02532
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 58346/0101
Sale Date01/22/2018
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
231 WEST MAIN STREET LLC$1 58346/01011B01/22/2018
BERGIN JOHN A$100 25271/03341A11/19/2001
BERGIN JOAN F$100 24370/02101A07/05/2001
BERGIN JOHN A$100 18611/3731A02/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $387,153
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FEPPorch, Enclosed 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 510 0
   3,318 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Total Market Land$348,618

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$349,556$629,056
2024$244,900$323,771$568,671
2023$213,600$149,086$362,686

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps