4 TURNING LEAF LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TURNING LEAF LN
Mblu
48/ 67/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DIDOMENICA PETER J
Total Market Value
$706,700
PID
100309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$564,500$142,200$706,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIDOMENICA PETER J
Co-OwnerDIDOMENICA PATRICIA L
Address4 TURNING LEAF LN
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$281,595
Certificate
Book & Page 23795/0118
Sale Date04/05/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIDOMENICA PETER J$281,595 23795/01180004/05/2001
DIGIANDO DENNIS A$70,500 22409/02081P03/20/2000
MUNER JOSEPH$400,000 21718/0392 08/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $638,484
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 346
FBMBasement, Finished 944 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 58 0
PTOPatio 548 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   5,110 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Total Market Land$142,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$135,500$659,800
2024$487,200$125,500$612,700
2023$422,800$88,000$510,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps