2 TURNING LEAF LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TURNING LEAF LN
Mblu
48/ 68/ / /
Acct#
Owner
GACHIE PETER
Total Market Value
$658,400
PID
100310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$515,100$143,300$658,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGACHIE PETER
Co-OwnerKARIUKI LEAH K
Address2 TURNING LEAF LN
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56134/0383
Sale Date10/14/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GACHIE PETER$400,000 56134/03830010/14/2016
BOTELHO MICHAEL S$367,000 45917/00061S06/15/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$388,801 45839/03361L05/26/2010
CATANZARO JONATHAN$235,393 22687/02370006/15/2000
TOMKIEWICZ THOMAS J$420,000 22153/0306 12/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $577,253
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 904 904
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 616 216
CTHCathedral 100 0
FGRGarage 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   4,388 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Total Market Land$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINYL  560.00 S.F.$5,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,800$136,500$615,300
2024$444,900$126,400$571,300
2023$391,300$88,700$480,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps