22 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WEST ST
Mblu
45/ 214/ / /
Acct#
45_214
Owner
FELTERS MILL LLC
Total Market Value
$2,911,200
PID
101524
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,642,100$269,100$2,911,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFELTERS MILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address22 WEST ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 59986/0387
Sale Date01/29/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELTERS MILL LLC$100 59986/03871A01/29/2019
ROMEO MARIO$165,000 47607/02501O07/18/2011
HELPING HANDS OF AMERICA$78,400 47607/02351O07/18/2011
COUNTRY CANDLE CO INC$1,510,000 32695/00401B01/22/2004
JUNDANIAN LEFF J$1,230,000 32695/00381G01/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 48,447
Replacement Cost: $5,077,631
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,386,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Shops
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy26.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseRETAIL <10K SF M96
Total Rooms14
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 31,526 31,526
FUSUpper Story, Finished 16,921 16,921
UBMBasement, Unfinished 23,162 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   71,641 48,447
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $267,605
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Shops
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
CANCanopy 56 0
   1,940 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET71609.00 S.F.$37,0001
ELEVELEVATOR3.00 STOP$35,3001

Parcel Information
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG  
Zone
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Total Market Land$269,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  24000.00 S.F.$30,0001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,448,800$269,100$2,717,900
2024$2,173,000$269,100$2,442,100
2023$2,173,000$269,100$2,442,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps