113 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
21/ 7/ / /
Acct#
21_7
Owner
MCDUFFIE MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$374,100
PID
1104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,500$125,600$374,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDUFFIE MICHAEL A
Co-OwnerMCDUFFIE TRACY A
Address113 PARK HILL AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$170,200
Certificate
Book & Page 49370/0157
Sale Date07/31/2012
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDUFFIE MICHAEL A$170,200 49370/01571H07/31/2012
BLAKE CELINA F$0 4926/0496  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $340,478
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FEPPorch, Enclosed 200 0
FGRGarage 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 81 0
   2,753 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage0
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$119,600$350,400
2024$214,300$110,700$325,000
2023$189,300$77,400$266,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps