105 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
21/ 20/ / /
Acct#
21_20
Owner
IDA CASTRILLO
Total Market Value
$527,400
PID
1117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,200$124,200$527,400

Owner of Record
OwnerIDA CASTRILLO
Co-Owner
Address105 PARK HILL AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$289,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62189/319
Sale Date04/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IDA CASTRILLO$289,000 62189/3190004/10/2020
LEXINGTON HOLDINGS, LLC$300,000 61500/01531O11/27/2019
PORTER GEORGE H JR$156,000 52620/00420007/31/2014
DANFORTH LINDA$1 44089/02431A04/15/2009
DANFORTH ARTHUR H$0 4039/0514  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,831
Replacement Cost: $511,072
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FHSHalf Story, Finished 265 159
FEPPorch, Enclosed 67 0
FOPPorch, Open 265 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   4,669 2,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  228.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  196.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  119.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,700$118,200$492,900
2024$348,600$109,500$458,100
2023$275,300$76,600$351,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps