100 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
21/ 21/ / /
Acct#
21_21
Owner
FARAGALLA MONA S
Total Market Value
$540,600
PID
1118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,300$115,300$540,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFARAGALLA MONA S
Co-OwnerSALAS LOUIS M
Address100 PARK HILL AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57385/0177
Sale Date07/07/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARAGALLA MONA S$265,000 57385/01770007/07/2017
CONNER PHILIP C$0 4768/0479  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $545,196
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FATAttic, Finished 1,148 287
TQSThree Quarter Story 253 190
FEPPorch, Enclosed 293 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPPorch, Open 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,544 0
   5,453 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$109,900$505,300
2024$367,900$101,800$469,700
2023$307,400$71,400$378,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps