12 HAWTHORNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HAWTHORNE ST
Mblu
26/ 3/ / /
Acct#
26_3
Owner
GRAHN ROBERT
Total Market Value
$372,200
PID
1422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,700$118,500$372,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHN ROBERT
Co-OwnerGRAHN MICHELLE A
Address12 HAWTHORNE ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 59758/0352
Sale Date11/20/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHN ROBERT$100 59758/03521A11/20/2018
GRAHN ROBERT$100 34362/00091A08/12/2004
GRAHN NANCY R$0 07080/0396 10/09/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,207
Replacement Cost: $363,875
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 913 913
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 841 294
FEPPorch, Enclosed 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 913 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   2,739 1,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage0
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$112,900$349,000
2024$219,900$104,600$324,500
2023$191,300$73,400$264,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps