29 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
28/ 15/ / /
Acct#
28_15
Owner
THOMPSON J ALLEN
Total Market Value
$588,300
PID
1536
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$447,000$141,300$588,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON J ALLEN
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON MARILYN E
Address29 PARK HILL AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 58993/0052
Sale Date06/25/2018
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON J ALLEN$80,000 58993/00521V06/25/2018
CARROLL ROBERT E$0 4532/0508  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $473,148
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,944 0
   4,462 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage0
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$134,500$558,700
2024$394,400$124,900$519,300
2023$353,500$88,900$442,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps