25 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
28/ 17/ / /
Acct#
28_17
Owner
JOSLYN KAREN M
Total Market Value
$561,500
PID
1538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$424,200$137,300$561,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSLYN KAREN M
Co-OwnerJOSLYN MICHAEL G
Address25 PARK HILL AVE

MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71325/27
Sale Date11/21/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOSLYN KAREN M$400,000 71325/271A11/21/2024
O'CONNOR MICHAEL J$196,000 23396/02001A01/04/2001
O'CONNOR BRIAN M$147,000 19398/02110012/01/1997
NAJEMY PAUL J$125,000 13664/00871A09/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $509,515
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,814 1,814
FGRGarage 448 0
PTOPatio 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,078 0
   3,478 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.50
Frontage0
Total Market Land$137,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$130,700$525,100
2024$367,000$121,100$488,100
2023$337,400$85,100$422,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps