36 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
28/ 20/ / /
Acct#
28_20
Owner
SARDAGNOLA PAUL A JR
Total Market Value
$409,700
PID
1541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,900$127,800$409,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSARDAGNOLA PAUL A JR
Co-Owner
Address36 PARK HILL AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67183/52
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARDAGNOLA PAUL A JR$25,000 67183/521H02/28/2022
SARDAGNOLA PAUL A, JR$114,000 13671/00050009/30/1991
FELDMAN MICHAEL D$0 07656/0389 01/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $358,173
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FGRGarage 286 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   2,652 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.50
Frontage0
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  72.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$121,700$383,000
2024$243,100$113,000$356,100
2023$215,400$80,600$296,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps