40 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
28/ 21/ / /
Acct#
28_21
Owner
MILES JOHN TODD
Total Market Value
$466,200
PID
1542
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,300$147,900$466,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES JOHN TODD
Co-OwnerMILES SUSAN S
Address40 PARK HILL AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 39994/0219
Sale Date10/19/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILES JOHN TODD$1 39994/02191A10/19/2006
GREYSTONE FARM TRUST$0 4221/0245  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,155
Replacement Cost: $448,570
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,190 893
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
FSPPorch, Screen 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,262 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   4,034 2,155

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage0
Total Market Land$147,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  884.00 S.F.$5,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  420.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$140,800$437,300
2024$276,400$131,200$407,600
2023$241,000$95,200$336,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps