24 PARK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PARK HILL AVE
Mblu
36/ 78/ A/ /
Acct#
36_78_A
Owner
GALGANO RAYMOND A
Total Market Value
$486,100
PID
1946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,000$131,100$486,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGALGANO RAYMOND A
Co-OwnerGRADON JOSEPH A
Address24 PARK HILL AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$329,900
Certificate
Book & Page 62954/337
Sale Date08/04/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALGANO RAYMOND A$329,900 62954/3370008/04/2020
FISHER ASHLEY$275,000 52031/02700002/13/2014
FISHER ROBERT J$0 3342/0137  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $418,015
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 308 108
FBMBasement, Finished 96 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 145 0
   3,693 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,9001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,9001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$124,900$455,900
2024$309,000$115,600$424,600
2023$274,200$81,100$355,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps