MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 MARION AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 MARION AVE
Mblu
6/ 59/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
DINEEN SUSAN W
Total Market Value
$353,600
PID
196
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$239,000
$114,600
$353,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DINEEN SUSAN W
Co-Owner
Address
4 MARION AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page
45299/0331
Sale Date
12/30/2009
Instrument
00
DINEEN SUSAN W
$182,000
45299/0331
00
12/30/2009
MODIG WAYNE R
$100
41882/0193
1A
10/02/2007
MODIG RAYMOND F
$0
2973/0128
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
929
Replacement Cost:
$299,601
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$233,700
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
586
586
FHS
Half Story, Finished
572
343
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
160
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
572
0
1,890
929
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$114,600
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
480.00 S.F.
$5,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$222,500
$109,100
$331,600
2024
$207,300
$101,100
$308,400
2023
$188,400
$70,900
$259,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps