MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 MARION AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 MARION AVE
Mblu
6/ 83/ / /
Acct#
6_83
Owner
HYNES BARBIERI BRITTANY
Total Market Value
$389,600
PID
218
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$281,400
$108,200
$389,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HYNES BARBIERI BRITTANY
Co-Owner
BARBIERI MATTHEW JOSEPH
Address
7 MARION AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$357,000
Certificate
Book & Page
67779/303
Sale Date
06/21/2022
Instrument
00
HYNES BARBIERI BRITTANY
$357,000
67779/303
00
06/21/2022
MARTIN STANLEY III
$100
46252/0139
1A
09/01/2010
MARTIN STANLEY III
$100
42248/0180
1A
12/28/2007
MARTIN STANLEY III
$190,000
25588/0052
00
12/26/2001
GAGNE DAVID A
$153,000
22994/0229
00
09/11/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1949
Living Area:
1,161
Replacement Cost:
$338,834
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$281,200
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
860
860
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
860
301
FGR
Garage
299
0
FOP
Porch, Open
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
860
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
35
0
2,938
1,161
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$108,200
Bldg #
SPL5
POOL-ABOVE OVAL
30.00 UNITS
$200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$261,400
$103,100
$364,500
2024
$242,900
$95,500
$338,400
2023
$217,700
$66,900
$284,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps