9 MARION AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MARION AVE
Mblu
6/ 84/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
HAGAN EMILY
Total Market Value
$315,700
PID
219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,100$111,600$315,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGAN EMILY
Co-OwnerFODEN NICHOLAS EDWARD
Address9 MARION AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 67559/73
Sale Date05/09/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAGAN EMILY$100 67559/731F05/09/2022
HAGAN EMILY$230,000 65512/2360006/30/2021
BENNETT SCOTT$168,000 54745/02770012/23/2015
OBERG KEVIN J, PAUL J$0 54290/01891A09/14/2015
GUSTAFSON VIVIAN H$0 8576/0262 02/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,463
Replacement Cost: $346,689
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
TQSThree Quarter Story 836 627
FEPPorch, Enclosed 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,664 1,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$106,300$296,200
2024$171,500$98,500$270,000
2023$155,000$69,100$224,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps