23 MARION AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MARION AVE
Mblu
6/ 88/ / /
Acct#
6_88
Owner
JOYCE ROBERT H
Total Market Value
$314,300
PID
223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,900$104,400$314,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE ROBERT H
Co-OwnerJOYCE SUSAN B
Address23 MARION AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 21241/0230
Sale Date04/06/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYCE ROBERT H$100 21241/02301A04/06/1999
JOYCE ROBERT H$89,500 16172/00360003/31/1994
PADULA MARK D$0 10239/0372 02/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $308,350
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 81 0
WDKDeck, Wood 207 0
   3,036 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$99,400$294,400
2024$181,200$92,100$273,300
2023$162,400$64,500$226,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps