25 MARION AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MARION AVE
Mblu
6/ 89/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
PURTELL MICHAEL P
Total Market Value
$423,800
PID
224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,800$113,000$423,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPURTELL MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
Address25 MARION AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$319,900
Certificate
Book & Page 39451/0350
Sale Date07/27/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURTELL MICHAEL P$319,900 39451/03500007/27/2006
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORP$319,900 39451/03480007/27/2006
TERRAZAS ARMANDO$285,000 30587/00370006/30/2003
MANZELLO BARBARA A$130,000 18955/00440006/30/1997
SHARKEY BRIAN M$125,200 13718/00810010/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $359,325
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 364 273
FHSHalf Story, Finished 260 156
FEPPorch, Enclosed 64 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   2,738 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
CNP1CANOPY,AVG  99.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$107,700$396,000
2024$267,500$99,700$367,200
2023$233,000$70,000$303,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps