MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 WEST ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 WEST ST
Mblu
45/ 8/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
DYBE HOWARD A
Total Market Value
$467,500
PID
2250
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$362,000
$105,500
$467,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DYBE HOWARD A
Co-Owner
Address
7 WEST ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$221,208
Certificate
Book & Page
58844/0017
Sale Date
05/24/2018
Instrument
1S
DYBE HOWARD A
$221,208
58844/0017
1S
05/24/2018
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
$242,880
57898/0081
1L
10/18/2017
DALY DONALD R
$126,000
17816/0339
00
04/10/1996
HIEBNER JEFFREY D
$107,000
16395/0157
00
06/28/1994
VARTANIAN VORASH
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
2,172
Replacement Cost:
$457,506
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$356,900
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
924
924
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
780
780
FHS
Half Story, Finished
780
468
FBM
Basement, Finished
780
0
FOP
Porch, Open
220
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
144
0
3,628
2,172
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$2,300
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$105,500
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
252.00 S.F.
$2,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$336,600
$100,400
$437,000
2024
$313,200
$93,000
$406,200
2023
$271,700
$65,200
$336,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps