9 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WEST ST
Mblu
45/ 10/ / /
Acct#
45_10
Owner
PEAK PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$2,118,600
PID
2252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,002,500$116,100$2,118,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEAK PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address17 DAVIS RD
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 63436/313
Sale Date10/07/2020
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEAK PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC$0 63436/3131B10/07/2020
CLAY STREET PROPERTIES LLC$85,000 57814/02901K09/29/2017
R C BISHOP OF WORCESTER$0 4693/0238  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 10,416
Replacement Cost: $2,169,861
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,974,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:3.00
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms36
Total Bedrms24
Total Baths12
1st Floor Use:112
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,944 6,944
BASFirst Floor 3,472 3,472
CRLCrawl Space 3,472 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 80 0
FOPPorch, Open 343 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   14,439 10,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET6900.00 S.F.$6,9001

Parcel Information
Use Code112C
DescriptionAPT OVER 8  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code112C
DescriptionAPT OVER 8  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$21,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,411,100$110,600$1,521,700
2024$1,251,100$102,500$1,353,600
2023$1,281,700$71,900$1,353,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps