17A-B WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17A-B WEST ST
Mblu
45/ 12/ / /
Acct#
45_12
Owner
NELSON CHRISTOPHER G
Total Market Value
$341,800
PID
2255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,300$102,500$341,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON CHRISTOPHER G
Co-OwnerNELSON LAURIE A
Address17A-B WEST ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 50569/0029
Sale Date03/12/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON CHRISTOPHER G$100 50569/00291A03/12/2013
NELSON CHRISTOPHER$160,000 32474/01871A12/17/2003
NELSON GARY C$80,000 17669/03280002/09/1996
NELSON CECILE B$0 07244/0244  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $345,082
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,101 1,101
FHSHalf Story, Finished 572 343
FEPPorch, Enclosed 64 0
FSPPorch, Screen 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,421 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage0
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  340.00 S.F$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$97,600$320,600
2024$214,100$90,400$304,500
2023$187,000$63,300$250,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps