4 LINCOLN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LINCOLN AVE EXT
Mblu
46/ 1/ / /
Acct#
46_1
Owner
4 J'S REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$998,000
PID
2461
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$722,000$276,000$998,000

Owner of Record
Owner4 J'S REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address36 JYTEK RD
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63076/150
Sale Date08/21/2020
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
4 J'S REALTY LLC$800,000 63076/1501U08/21/2020
4 M ENTERPRISES LLC$100 35899/02111B03/16/2005
GREENBERG N & S WEINSTEIN$0 8897/0011 08/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 46,248
Replacement Cost: $2,356,400
Building Percent Good: 22
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 28,464 28,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 17,784 17,784
   46,248 46,248
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,900
Replacement Cost: $254,555
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4000
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,900 4,900
   4,900 4,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR3DRY40000.00 S.F.$8,8001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS5.00 UNITS$3,9001

Parcel Information
Use Code4000
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage0
Total Market Land$276,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,900$276,000$952,900
2024$589,200$276,000$865,200
2023$599,400$276,000$875,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps