23 B LINCOLN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 B LINCOLN AVE EXT
Mblu
46/ 21/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
LORENTE MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$406,300
PID
2474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,300$120,000$406,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLORENTE MICHAEL
Co-OwnerLORENTE MEGAN
Address23B LINCOLN AVE EXT
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$288,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64389/251
Sale Date02/03/2021
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORENTE MICHAEL$288,000 64389/2511U02/03/2021
DECAIRE GERALD J TRST$115,000 45858/02691H05/28/2010
FREDETTE EDMOND A$0 3021/0141  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $359,882
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,176 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$3,4001
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  18.00 DIAMETER$1,3001
PDKPOOL DECK  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$114,300$378,400
2024$245,500$105,900$351,400
2023$220,600$74,300$294,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps