23 A LINCOLN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 A LINCOLN AVE EXT
Mblu
46/ 25/ / /
Acct#
46_25
Owner
MARCINIAK KOREY
Total Market Value
$533,800
PID
2478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,300$119,500$533,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCINIAK KOREY
Co-OwnerOZANIAK JENNIFER
Address23A LINCOLN AVE EXT
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56793/0387
Sale Date02/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCINIAK KOREY$315,000 56793/03870002/28/2017
DECAIRE GERALD J TRST$115,000 45858/02691H05/28/2010
FREDETTE EDMOND A$0 11024/0192 12/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $436,071
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FBMBasement, Finished 560 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   2,592 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$113,800$500,900
2024$357,600$105,400$463,000
2023$326,500$74,000$400,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps