32 LINCOLN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 LINCOLN AVE EXT
Mblu
46/ 32/ / /
Acct#
46_32
Owner
HUMBER HAMPTON H
Total Market Value
$591,300
PID
2484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,400$116,900$591,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMBER HAMPTON H
Co-OwnerHUMBER AMY M
Address32 LINCOLN AVE EXT
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$339,000
Certificate
Book & Page 55707/0146
Sale Date07/28/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUMBER HAMPTON H$339,000 55707/01460007/28/2016
DECAIRE JAMIE J$210,000 41693/02051S08/23/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK C/O$224,971 41177/03071L05/21/2007
CORMIER JOHN W$158,000 27625/02070009/30/2002
JALBERT JOHN T$100 07579/0278 01/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $538,293
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,448 0
   4,536 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage0
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$111,400$552,500
2024$410,400$103,200$513,600
2023$346,900$72,400$419,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps