14 OAKES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OAKES ST
Mblu
6/ 148/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
LAVALLEE RICHARD J *TRST
Total Market Value
$384,700
PID
280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,400$113,300$384,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEE RICHARD J *TRST
Co-OwnerLAVALLEE MARGARET A *TRST
Address14 OAKES ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61186/0298
Sale Date10/07/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEE RICHARD J *TRST$1 61186/02981A10/07/2019
LAVALLEE RICHARD J$0 5987/0072  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,581
Replacement Cost: $393,963
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 988 593
FEPPorch, Enclosed 482 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
   3,446 1,581

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  450.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  54.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$107,900$360,600
2024$235,500$99,900$335,400
2023$198,400$70,100$268,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps