3 MOMIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MOMIN DR
Mblu
48/ 40/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
WELLS ELLIOT S
Total Market Value
$644,800
PID
2825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$503,500$141,300$644,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS ELLIOT S
Co-Owner
Address3 MOMIN DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$213,500
Certificate
Book & Page 21565/0101
Sale Date06/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELLS ELLIOT S$213,500 21565/01010006/30/1999
WILKINS MARK N$161,000 15711/02410010/29/1993
LIU CHI KEUNG$184,900 12008/00661A03/31/1989
FAMIRCO INC$0 11491/0013 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $550,485
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FGRGarage 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDCDeck, Composite 408 0
   3,804 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,500$134,400$601,900
2024$434,300$124,400$558,700
2023$381,000$87,000$468,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps