5 MOMIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MOMIN DR
Mblu
48/ 41/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
OLSHEVSKY VADIM
Total Market Value
$702,100
PID
2827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$562,100$140,000$702,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSHEVSKY VADIM
Co-Owner
Address5 MOMIN DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 45594/0131
Sale Date03/25/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSHEVSKY VADIM$1 45594/01311A03/25/2010
OLSHEVSKY VADIM$390,000 34431/03420008/23/2004
QUADAGNO MICHAEL A$383,500 32836/01351R02/13/2004
REKULA VENKAT$320,000 24144/03090006/01/2001
REDDY REKULA M & SAKKUBAI R$319,000 11984/03500003/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $691,590
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 1,040 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
PTOPatio 252 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,820 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage0
Total Market Land$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$133,200$655,200
2024$485,000$123,200$608,200
2023$417,100$86,000$503,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps