11 A-B WATERS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 A-B WATERS ST
Mblu
53/ 25/ / /
Acct#
53_25
Owner
TDMLS, LLC
Total Market Value
$485,200
PID
2978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,400$113,800$485,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTDMLS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address237 RIVERLIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69216/218
Sale Date06/05/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TDMLS, LLC$100 69216/2181A06/05/2023
STRATFORD THOMAS M *LE$100 58547/01001A03/15/2018
STRATFORD THOMAS M$140,000 12164/02900006/19/1989
BERNIER DORA E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $494,593
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,364 1,364
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 836 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,364 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
   5,167 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage0
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  760.00 S.F$10,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$108,400$453,100
2024$303,600$100,400$404,000
2023$286,400$70,400$356,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps