20 WATERS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WATERS ST
Mblu
53/ 41/ / /
Acct#
53_41
Owner
MERCADANTE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$642,200
PID
2993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$500,300$141,900$642,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCADANTE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address420 MAIN ST
OXFORD, MA 01540
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47203/0076
Sale Date03/18/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCADANTE PROPERTIES LLC$255,000 47203/00760003/18/2011
RETAINED REALTY INC$226,531 46175/03281L08/17/2010
JAKUBIAK JEFFREY J$395,000 36379/02920005/23/2005
BOUCHER REGENT D$0 7780/0095  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $730,381
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apts 4+ Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,880 2,880
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FOPPorch, Open 684 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
   6,444 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNT  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage0
Total Market Land$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$135,200$599,100
2024$404,100$125,200$529,300
2023$441,500$87,800$529,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps