29 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
53/ 179/ / /
Acct#
53_179
Owner
OCONNELL TREMBLE COLLEEN
Total Market Value
$498,700
PID
3122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,500$130,200$498,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNELL TREMBLE COLLEEN
Co-OwnerOCONNELL JENNIFER
Address29 SO MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 59262/0370
Sale Date08/15/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNELL TREMBLE COLLEEN$100 59262/03701A08/15/2018
OCONNELL JOHN G & BARBARA ANN$0 6027/0105 09/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $494,421
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,588 1,588
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,588 0
   4,764 3,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1152.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$124,000$465,600
2024$300,200$114,700$414,900
2023$286,200$80,200$366,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps