31 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
53/ 180/ / /
Acct#
53_180
Owner
STEPHEN J CHABOT TRUST
Total Market Value
$477,400
PID
3123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,100$114,300$477,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHEN J CHABOT TRUST
Co-OwnerCHABOT STEPHEN J
Address18 TURTLE RD
SUTTON, MA 01590
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 72618/199
Sale Date10/01/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEPHEN J CHABOT TRUST$100 72618/1991A10/01/2025
CHABOT STEPHEN J$100 44593/03611A07/16/2009
CHABOT STEPHEN J$93,000 16393/01931L06/28/1994
UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS$125,000 14990/00891L03/02/1993
CELLUCCI PAUL S$180,000 10534/0037 06/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,098
Replacement Cost: $626,029
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apts 4+ Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,669 1,669
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,429 1,429
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,669 0
   5,747 3,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNT  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$108,900$445,300
2024$292,600$100,900$393,500
2023$322,700$70,800$393,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps