41 SO MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 SO MAIN ST
Mblu
54/ 1/ / /
Acct#
54_1
Owner
JESSICA RUTH WHITMAN-RAYMOND
Total Market Value
$353,800
PID
3185
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,500$119,300$353,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJESSICA RUTH WHITMAN-RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address41 SO MAIN ST

MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68343/291
Sale Date10/13/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JESSICA RUTH WHITMAN-RAYMOND$300,000 68343/2910010/13/2022
PAILLE SANDRA A TRUSTEE$100 51383/01291A08/21/2013
PAILLE WALTER R$0 3909/0517  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,391
Replacement Cost: $343,849
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 648 227
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 135 0
   3,011 1,391

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$113,700$331,600
2024$202,500$105,300$307,800
2023$179,600$73,900$253,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps