2 JONATHAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 JONATHAN AVE
Mblu
55/ 24/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
WEST MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$816,700
PID
3344
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$684,200$132,500$816,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST MATTHEW
Co-OwnerANDERSON KIRSTEN M
Address2 JONATHAN AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$389,900
Certificate
Book & Page 51091/0206
Sale Date06/24/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEST MATTHEW$389,900 51091/02060006/24/2013
GOVER ANGELA$253,000 22965/02560009/01/2000
SAXENA SANJEEV$275,000 12299/02571G08/28/1989
FAMIRCO INC$0 11491/0013 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $747,465
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$680,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
CTHCathedral 576 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 48 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   5,984 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage0
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  27.00 DIAMETER$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,000$126,200$761,200
2024$586,400$116,800$703,200
2023$503,300$81,700$585,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps