4 JONATHAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 JONATHAN AVE
Mblu
55/ 25/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
GEROLOMO THOMAS, DENISE
Total Market Value
$802,500
PID
3345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$670,600$131,900$802,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEROLOMO THOMAS, DENISE
Co-OwnerVERDOLINO ANDREW R, ELIZABETH A
Address4 JONATHAN AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63769/240
Sale Date11/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEROLOMO THOMAS, DENISE$515,000 63769/2400011/17/2020
CLARK LORI M$372,000 54392/01350010/05/2015
DHULLIPPALLA SARASWATY$270,000 12651/02910003/01/1990
FAMIRCO INC$0 11491/0013 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $729,750
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
CTHCathedral 576 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBBsmt Above Grade Fin 968 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,928 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage0
Total Market Land$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4POOL-ABOVE RND  24.00 DIAMETER$1,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  160.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,200$125,600$748,800
2024$576,300$116,200$692,500
2023$496,400$81,300$577,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps