8 JONATHAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 JONATHAN AVE
Mblu
55/ 27/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
SANTAMARIA ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$729,500
PID
3347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$585,500$144,000$729,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTAMARIA ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address8 JONATHAN AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42446/0173
Sale Date02/22/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTAMARIA ANTHONY$350,000 42446/01730002/22/2008
WITKES ROBERT$234,400 13116/02790011/27/1990
FAMIRCO INC$0 11491/0013 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $628,777
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
CTHCathedral 308 0
FGRGarage 516 0
SFBBsmt Above Grade Fin 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,964 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage0
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$9001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINYL  800.00 S.F.$9,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,700$137,100$681,800
2024$472,800$127,000$599,800
2023$413,400$89,200$502,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps