9 JONATHAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 JONATHAN AVE
Mblu
55/ 28/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
MEHLMANN JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$731,700
PID
3348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$589,600$142,100$731,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEHLMANN JONATHAN
Co-OwnerMEHLMANN AMY D
Address9 JONATHAN AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$385,500
Certificate
Book & Page 55196/0327
Sale Date04/15/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEHLMANN JONATHAN$385,500 55196/03270004/15/2016
MAROIS JEFFREY N$173,000 14667/02150010/30/1992
ANSARI BUILDERS INC$30,000 13464/00571B06/18/1991
FAMIRCO INC$0 11491/0013 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,968
Replacement Cost: $732,740
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FUSUpper Story, Finished 970 970
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
CTHCathedral 480 0
FGRGarage 832 0
PTOPatio 408 0
SFBBsmt Above Grade Fin 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   6,162 2,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$3,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage0
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  130.00 S.F.$9001
SPL3POOL-INGR GUNITE  880.00 S.F.$13,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,700$135,200$683,900
2024$508,900$125,200$634,100
2023$466,100$87,600$553,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps