MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 JONATHAN AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 JONATHAN AVE
Mblu
55/ 29/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
BADR IBRAHIM A
Total Market Value
$710,900
PID
3349
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$566,500
$144,400
$710,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BADR IBRAHIM A
Co-Owner
ALLAM YASMIN A
Address
7 JONATHAN AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page
56298/0347
Sale Date
11/14/2016
Instrument
00
BADR IBRAHIM A
$415,000
56298/0347
00
11/14/2016
BOURGEOIS STEPHEN R
$100
51478/0170
1A
09/11/2013
BOURGEOIS STEPHEN R
$189,900
17577/0352
00
12/29/1995
DAS GAUTAM S
$300,000
12537/0358
00
12/22/1989
FAMIRCO INC
$0
11491/0013
07/22/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
2,736
Replacement Cost:
$640,949
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$551,200
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,616
1,616
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,120
1,120
FGR
Garage
576
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,040
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
192
0
4,544
2,736
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,000
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
1.57
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$144,400
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
160.00 S.F.
$1,600
1
SPL2
POOL-INGR VINYL
880.00 S.F.
$10,500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
336.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$527,200
$137,500
$664,700
2024
$485,600
$127,400
$613,000
2023
$422,700
$89,600
$512,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps