27 MARION AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 MARION AVE
Mblu
6/ 212/ / /
Acct#
Owner
GAWLIK BENJAMIN B
Total Market Value
$240,600
PID
338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,300$103,300$240,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGAWLIK BENJAMIN B
Co-OwnerSCHWARTZ BRIANNA
Address27 MARION AVE
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67175/136
Sale Date02/25/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAWLIK BENJAMIN B$1 67175/1361F02/25/2022
BENJAMIN GAWLIK$168,000 61968/3230002/28/2020
GOODRICH SAVANNAH$135,000 57782/01670009/25/2017
GIRARD LINDA M$0 12630/0324  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 638
Replacement Cost: $200,427
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 638 638
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   798 638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage0
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$98,400$235,400
2024$127,500$91,100$218,600
2023$117,800$63,800$181,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps