10 CARLSTROM LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CARLSTROM LN
Mblu
60/ 3/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
GIROUARD JOANN M
Total Market Value
$418,300
PID
3403
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,900$133,400$418,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIROUARD JOANN M
Co-OwnerGIROUARD PHILIP
Address10 CARLSTROM LN
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$112,500
Certificate
Book & Page 54491/0087
Sale Date10/28/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIROUARD JOANN M$112,500 54491/00871A10/28/2015
GIROUARD JOANN M & PHILIP$1 54179/02031A08/19/2015
GIROUARD JOANN M$1 53161/00951A12/18/2014
DUMAS JOSEPH R TRUSTEE$1 43088/02151A07/14/2008
DUMAS JOSEPH R & CONSTANCE V TRST$1 40571/03711A01/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $362,020
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FEPPorch, Enclosed 108 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,244 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 10 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,110 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage0
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$127,100$392,100
2024$246,600$117,600$364,200
2023$216,600$82,300$298,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps