48A-B WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48A-B WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
61/ 27/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
LAJOIE GREGORY J
Total Market Value
$528,100
PID
3478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,100$113,000$528,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAJOIE GREGORY J
Co-Owner
Address48A-B WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 60650/0223
Sale Date07/01/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAJOIE GREGORY J$100 60650/02231A07/01/2019
LAJOIE ROLAND D$0 3979/0151  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $532,131
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,560 1,560
CRLCrawl Space 70 0
FOPPorch, Open 296 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,382 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,508 0
   6,392 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$107,600$491,500
2024$336,000$99,700$435,700
2023$322,700$69,900$392,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps