44 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
61/ 28/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
SHERMAN SHIRLEY L
Total Market Value
$446,600
PID
3479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,800$122,800$446,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN SHIRLEY L
Co-Owner
Address44 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 39354/0336
Sale Date07/12/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERMAN SHIRLEY L$1 39354/03361A07/12/2006
SHERMAN DENNIS H$0 6729/0285  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $406,465
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
TQSThree Quarter Story 882 662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 85 85
FOPPorch, Open 254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,507 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  180.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$116,800$418,200
2024$280,600$108,200$388,800
2023$246,200$75,800$322,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps