69 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
61/ 35/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
KNOWLTON STEVEN E
Total Market Value
$321,200
PID
3486
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,100$120,100$321,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLTON STEVEN E
Co-OwnerJUDY A LANOUE
Address69 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page DOC#48520/0
Sale Date12/27/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNOWLTON STEVEN E$0 DOC#48520/012/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $292,095
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FEPPorch, Enclosed 246 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FSPPorch, Screen 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 798 0
WDCDeck, Composite 353 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,691 806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$114,500$301,600
2024$174,200$106,000$280,200
2023$157,200$74,400$231,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps