78A-C WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78A-C WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
61/ 43/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
GARCIA WILLIAM A VELASQUEZ
Total Market Value
$467,700
PID
3494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,300$120,400$467,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA WILLIAM A VELASQUEZ
Co-Owner
Address78 WEST MAIN ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66241/142
Sale Date10/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA WILLIAM A VELASQUEZ$395,000 66241/1420010/07/2021
BROWN KEVIN TRST$100 50067/03891A12/05/2012
KMB REAL ESTATE LLC$80,000 49310/03021S07/20/2012
WELLS FARGO BANK$161,325 45834/03531L05/25/2010
PAGE LINDA L$240,000 31835/01570010/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $509,329
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSUpper Story, Finished 851 851
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 851 298
CRLCrawl Space 364 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 851 0
   4,252 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Total Market Land$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$114,700$437,900
2024$299,100$106,300$405,400
2023$270,500$74,500$345,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps