4 ELMWOOD TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ELMWOOD TERR
Mblu
61/ 57/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
IRR VICTOR C
Total Market Value
$289,600
PID
3506
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,900$122,700$289,600

Owner of Record
OwnerIRR VICTOR C
Co-OwnerIRR LINDA S
Address4 ELMWOOD TERRACE
MILLBURY,, MA 01527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8142/0121
Sale Date04/06/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IRR VICTOR C$0 8142/012104/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $285,660
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FEPPorch, Enclosed 315 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,043 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage0
Total Market Land$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  221.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$116,900$272,000
2024$144,100$108,300$252,400
2023$129,400$76,000$205,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps