62 WEST MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 WEST MAIN ST
Mblu
61/ 115/ / /
Acct#
61_115
Owner
DOUGLAS JOSEPH RODNEY
Total Market Value
$249,300
PID
3564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,500$76,800$249,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS JOSEPH RODNEY
Co-Owner
Address62 WEST MAIN ST

MILLBURY , MA 01527
Sale Price$281,910
Certificate
Book & Page 68030/221
Sale Date08/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGLAS JOSEPH RODNEY$281,910 68030/2210008/05/2022
MOGREN RANDY$0 40098/2921A10/12/2006
DUNN LORRAINE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $253,618
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 552 552
FHSHalf Story, Finished 500 300
CRLCrawl Space 52 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
   1,744 852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPRSSOLAR PANEL RES12.00 UNITS$01

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Total Market Land$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$73,200$221,700
2024$138,000$67,800$205,800
2023$115,900$47,500$163,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps