10-12 FONTAINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10-12 FONTAINE ST
Mblu
62/ 107/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
JUSTIN PUTNAM MELLOR
Total Market Value
$474,900
PID
3711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,000$115,900$474,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJUSTIN PUTNAM MELLOR
Co-OwnerNICOLE M MELLOR
Address10-12 FONTAINE ST

MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67807/73
Sale Date06/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUSTIN PUTNAM MELLOR$465,000 67807/730006/24/2022
LAVIN RICHARD M$100 14734/01641A11/23/1992
LAVIN RICHARD M$100 14734/01641A11/23/1992
LAVIN RICHARD M$0 8836/0294 07/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $426,324
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Convers
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FOPPorch, Open 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 966 0
WDCDeck, Composite 210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 372 0
   3,764 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
FCPCARPORT  420.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$110,500$443,400
2024$292,600$102,300$394,900
2023$262,400$71,800$334,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps