8 FONTAINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FONTAINE ST
Mblu
62/ 108/ / /
Acct#
R
Owner
MECIAK, KRISTEN E.
Total Market Value
$430,100
PID
3712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,100$107,000$430,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMECIAK, KRISTEN E.
Co-Owner
Address8 FONTAINE ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$203,800
Certificate
Book & Page 50275/0214
Sale Date01/11/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MECIAK, KRISTEN E.$203,800 50275/02140001/11/2013
FREEMAN SHAWN J$1 49594/03601A09/11/2012
FREEMAN SHAWN J$227,000 42764/02280004/30/2008
STONE KIERAN A$210,602 30953/03250007/28/2003
SACHETTO STEPHEN S$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $366,388
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,304 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$101,900$402,000
2024$278,800$94,400$373,200
2023$246,800$66,200$313,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps