MILLBURY, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 FONTAINE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 FONTAINE ST
Mblu
62/ 110/ / /
Acct#
62_110
Owner
TUCKER MICHAEL G
Total Market Value
$405,500
PID
3714
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$296,700
$108,800
$405,500
Owner of Record
Owner
TUCKER MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
TUCKER CATHERINE M
Address
4 FONTAINE ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price
$106,250
Certificate
Book & Page
20552/0351
Sale Date
10/21/1998
Instrument
00
TUCKER MICHAEL G
$106,250
20552/0351
00
10/21/1998
KENARY JOHN W
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost:
$327,833
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$288,500
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
1,040
1,040
FBM
Basement, Finished
400
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
640
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
80
0
2,160
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.2
Frontage
0
Total Market Land
$108,800
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
192.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
GAZ
GAZEBO
192.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$276,200
$103,600
$379,800
2024
$257,300
$96,000
$353,300
2023
$223,300
$67,300
$290,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps